Skip to content
DielineMaker
Start designing free
Easter egg pyramid
Preview image

The real blank at this size, folded by the same engine as the studio. The artwork is a sample from a fictional brand — swap in your own in the editor.

DM-PYRAMID-01Shapes

Easter egg pyramid dieline

Gift pyramid for a 100 g chocolate egg. A ready-sized preset of the pyramid box — change the length, width and height and every panel, tuck and glue flap is redrawn to match.

Inside100 × 100 × 130 mm
Outside101.2 × 101.2 × 131.2 mm
Flat blank306.5 × 294.8 mm
Download the dielinePro
Flat dieline preview

Sign in to download. Dieline downloads are part of Pro: PDF, Illustrator, SVG and DXF, cut, crease and bleed on separate layers, without a watermark. See plans

Reference
DM-PYRAMID-01
Inside size
Base length 100 · Base width 100 · Height 130 mm
Size range
Base length 30–300 · Base width 30–300 · Height 20–400 mm
Manufacturing
100.6 × 100.6 × 130.6 mm score to score · inside vs outside sizes
Parts
One blank
Board area
0.051 m² · about 6 up on a 720 × 1020 mm sheet
Default board
Folding boxboard 400 g · 0.6 mm caliper
Board options
SBS 350SBS 300FBB 400GD2 350Kraft 350Black 350SBS 18 pt
Good for
eastereggchocolateseasonalgiftpyramidtetrapointfavour boxsweets

The flat dieline

Exactly what the downloads contain, drawn from the template at its default size, with a 3 mm bleed. How to read a dieline.

  • Crease
  • Cut
  • Glue area
  • Bleed 3 mm
Easter egg pyramid flat dieline with cut and crease lines

How the blank is sized

Score-to-score panel sizes of this DM-PYRAMID-01 blank at the default size, with the formula each one follows. L, W and H are the inside dimensions; T is the board caliper (0.6 mm for Folding boxboard 400 g). Change the size or board in the editor and every panel is recalculated.

PanelSize (mm)Formula
Base100.6 × 100.6L + T × W + T
Front face100.6 × 139.4L + T × √(H² + (W/2)²)
Right face94.6 × 148.2W + T × √(H² + (L/2)²)
Back face148.2 × 94.6–
Left face94.6 × 148.2–
Glue flap148.2 × 12–
Dust flap ×2100.6 × 48.3–
Base tuck99.4 × 20–

Adjustable in the editor

Beyond the size and board, this structure exposes 2 options; the template and 3D preview follow each change.

  • Tuck depthmm
  • Slit lockon / off

The pyramid box family

The same structure with sizes, boards and options set for a use.

Similar structures

Other structures built in a similar way, matched on code family, category, closures and proportions.

All shapes templates

Make this easter egg pyramid yours

Open it in the editor to set your size, drop artwork on each face, check bleed and safe areas, and export print-ready PDF with the dieline on its own layer — or stage it in a 3D scene for a mockup.