Skip to content
DielineMaker
Start designing free
Carton with perforated tear-out strip
Preview image

The real blank at this size, folded by the same engine as the studio. The artwork is a sample from a fictional brand — swap in your own in the editor.

DM-DISPENSER-TUCK-01Display

Carton with perforated tear-out strip dieline

A long perforated racetrack strip tears out of the front to open a dispensing slot. Auxiliary feature reference: ECMA X14; product code is DM-DISPENSER-TUCK-01. A ready-sized preset of the dispenser carton — change the length, width and height and every panel, tuck and glue flap is redrawn to match.

Inside220 × 60 × 70 mm
Outside221 × 61 × 71 mm
Flat blank573.5 × 219.5 mm
Download the dielinePro
Flat dieline preview

Sign in to download. Dieline downloads are part of Pro: PDF, Illustrator, SVG and DXF, cut, crease and bleed on separate layers, without a watermark. See plans

Reference
DM-DISPENSER-TUCK-01
Inside size
Length 220 · Width 60 · Height 70 mm
Size range
Length 50–400 · Width 25–300 · Height 50–400 mm
Manufacturing
220.5 × 60.5 × 70.5 mm score to score · inside vs outside sizes
Parts
One blank
Board area
0.081 m² · about 3 up on a 720 × 1020 mm sheet
Default board
SBS white board 350 g · 0.5 mm caliper
Board options
SBS 350SBS 300FBB 400GD2 350Kraft 350F-fluteE-flute WSBS 18 pt
Good for
ecma x14tear out stripperforated stripdispenserdispenser boxfront dispensertear-outperforatedpull outtea bag box

The flat dieline

Exactly what the downloads contain, drawn from the template at its default size, with a 3 mm bleed. How to read a dieline.

  • Crease
  • Perforation
  • Cut
  • Glue area
  • Bleed 3 mm
Carton with perforated tear-out strip flat dieline with cut and crease lines

How the blank is sized

Score-to-score panel sizes of this DM-DISPENSER-TUCK-01 blank at the default size, with the formula each one follows. L, W and H are the inside dimensions; T is the board caliper (0.5 mm for SBS white board 350 g). Change the size or board in the editor and every panel is recalculated.

PanelSize (mm)Formula
Front220.5 × 70.5L + T × H + T
Left side60.5 × 70.5W + T × H + T
Back220.5 × 70.5L + T × H + T
Right side60 × 70.5W × H + T
Glue flap12 × 70.5– × H + T
Top closure220.5 × 59.5L + T × W − T
Top tuck219.5 × 15L − T × –
Top dust flap60.5 × 37.5W + T × –
Top dust flap60 × 37.5W × –
Bottom closure220.5 × 59.5L + T × W − T
Bottom tuck219.5 × 15L − T × –
Bottom dust flap60.5 × 37.5W + T × –
Bottom dust flap60 × 37.5W × –

Adjustable in the editor

Beyond the size and board, this structure exposes 9 options; the template and 3D preview follow each change.

  • Dispenser4 options
  • Bottom3 options
  • Top tuck2 options
  • Front lipmm
  • Opening heightmm
  • Tuck depthmm
  • Slit lockon / off
  • Thumb notchon / off
  • Zigzag flap edges4 options

The dispenser carton family

The same structure with sizes, boards and options set for a use.

All 14 dispenser carton templates

Similar structures

Other structures built in a similar way, matched on code family, category, closures and proportions.

All display templates

Make this carton with perforated tear-out strip yours

Open it in the editor to set your size, drop artwork on each face, check bleed and safe areas, and export print-ready PDF with the dieline on its own layer — or stage it in a 3D scene for a mockup.